Duplex Fibre Optic cable

 

   Duplex fibre optic cable (SC to SC OM2, 50/125μm) - Almost unlimited bandwidth at long distances
Duplex Fibre Optic cable (SC to SC OM2)An economical patch cable ideal for connections between the Fibre Optic HDMI extender and fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Fibre optic cables provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.
  • 2 x SC Fibre Optic Male to 2 x SC Fibre Optic Male
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Full duplex 50/125µm multimode fibre
  • Zip twin 2.8mm
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen cable
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss and high reliability
  • Total immunity to electrical and electromagnetic interference (EMI)
  • Insertion loss: 0.5db (max)
  • Includes insertion loss test report
  • 10 year warranty
25m duplex fibre optic cable
-
£40 (£48.00 inc vat)
30m duplex fibre optic cable
-
£46 (£55.20 inc vat)
100m duplex fibre optic cable
-
£113 (£135.60 inc vat)
200m duplex fibre optic cable
-
£188 (£225.60 inc vat)
250m duplex fibre optic cable
-
£230 (£276.00 inc vat)
300m duplex fibre optic cable
-
£265 (£318.00 inc vat)
Delivery £10+vat

 

Delivery priced at £10+vat and next day when possible